HomeCelebs › Kim Kardashian

Kim Kardashian

Also Known As: Kim, Kimmy

kim-NUP_144903_0006

Date of Birth: October 21, 1980
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Kanye West
Best Quotes:

Being on TV has changed my life because I get lots of free stuff!

The grass is always greener...where you water it! Not always on the other side.

White is actually one of my favorite colors. I have a white car. I love white.

Bio:
Kim Kardashian (born Kimberly Noel Kardashian in Los Angeles, California on October 21, 1980) is an American television personality and socialite. The daughter of famed attorney Robert Kardashian and Kris Jenner, she first became a tabloid fixture as the best friend of fellow socialite Paris Hilton. Kardashian went on to make a name for herself after a 2007 sex tape she made with singer Ray J hit the market. From there, she starred in several reality shows capitalizing off of her fame and notoriety, including Keeping Up With The Kardashians and Kourtney And Kim Take New York. A 2011 marriage to basketball player Kris Humphries drew heavy criticism, as the lavish televised nuptials produced a union that only lasted 72 days. Kim started dating Kanye West in April 2012. On Dec. 31, 2012, Kanye announced that Kim was pregnant with their child. She gave birth to North West on June 15, 2013.

Best Known For:
Her reality TV-empire and her 72-day marriage, as well as her relationship with Kanye West, and their child together, North West.

Personal Life:
Kim films most of her life for one of her many TV shows and has been linked to many famous athletes – Reggie Bush, Miles Austin and Kris Humphries – and even married (and divorced) Kris in front of the cameras. After divorcing Kris, Kim moved on to rapper Kanye West in April 2012. The two have been together ever since, and they had their first child — daughter North West — together on June 15, 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,386 other followers