Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Harry Styles

Harry Styles

Also Known As: Hazza, H

Harry Styles
Getty

Date of Birth: February 1, 1994
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Evesham, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Best Quotes:

My favorite party trick is to wear nothing but a gold thong in the house.

If I wasn't in the band I reckon I'd be a virgin.

I like girls, but I prefer having a girlfriend. I like having someone I can spoil.

Bio:
Harry Styles (born Harry Edward Styles in Evesham, Worcestershire, England on February 1, 1994) is a singer and dancer in the boy band One Direction.

Best Known For:
He is best known for his time on The X Factor, which landed him a spot as the youngest member of the band. In 2010, he auditioned for The X Factor and was put into One Direction because he was told he would not make it as a solo act.

Personal Life:
Harry dated much-older television presenter Caroline Flack in 2011, causing a ton of controversy. He also recently dated Taylor Swift, a short-lived relationship closely followed by the media. In early 2013 he was linked to Kendall Jenner, 19, who he later rekindled with in Jan. 2016 on a yacht in St. Barth’s.

more stories!