HomeCelebs › Big Sean

Big Sean

Also Known As: Sean Michael Anderson

Big Sean
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 25, 1988
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, United States
In a Relationship With:
Naya Rivera
Best Quotes:

Oh god!

I think just dreaming big and having aspirations is important. So you know I want to be the greatest of all time at what I do and if you’re not trying to be the greatest at what you do then you’re not doing it for real.

I probably wasted a couple of thousand dollars on some dumb-ass clothes.

I do it.

Bio:
Big Sean (born Sean Michael Anderson in Santa Monica, California on March 25, 1988) is an American rapper. Sean and his family moved from Santa Monica to Detroit, Michigan, where he first gained attention as a rapper. He was signed to Kanye West’s record label, GOOD Music, in 2007. That same year, Big Sean released his first mixtape, Finally Famous: The Mixtape. Big Sean got his first hit with the single “My Last,” which featured vocals from Chris Brown. Big Sean has since released one album, Finally Famous, and appeared frequently on GOOD Music’s posse record, Cruel Summer. Big Sean is planning on releasing his sophomore album, Hall of Fame, in 2013.

Best Known For:
Big Sean is best known for his songs “My Last,” which features Chris Brown and “Dance (A$$),” which features Nicki Minaj.

Personal Life:
Big Sean moved from Santa Monica, California to Detroit, Michigan two months after he was born. He graduated from Cass Technical High School with a 3.7 GPA. In April 2013, Big Sean and Naya Rivera went public with their relationship.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,549 other followers