HomeCelebs › John Legend

John Legend

Also Known As: John Roger Stephens

John Legend
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: December 28, 1978
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Springfield, Ohio, United States
In a Relationship With:
Chrissy Teigen
Best Quotes:

I'm craving more soul, I'm craving more truth, I'm craving more socially - just people that are aware of what's going on in the world.

I always saw myself as a singer-songwriter, a solo-artist, that's why working with other artists was never satisfying for me.

John legend is a nickname that somebody started calling me a while ago and part of it is 'cos I sound like an old man when I sing.

Bio:
John Legend (born John Roger Stephens in Springfield, Ohio on December 28, 1978) is an American singer-songwriter and actor.He’s won nine Grammy Awards and he has worked with tons of high profile artists. John was also named one of Time Magazine’s 100 most influential people.

Best Known For:
John Legend is best known for being a singer who has worked with artists like Kanye West, Alicia Keys, Britney Spears, and more.

Personal Life:
John Legend and his girlfriend Chrissy Teigen became engaged on December 27, 2011 after dating for four years. John proposed to Chrissy in the Maldives, and they got married in Italy on Sept. 14, 2013. The supermodel gave birth to the couple’s first child, Luna Simone, on April 14, 2016.

more stories!