HomeCelebs › Robyn Brown

Robyn Brown

Also Known As: Fourth Wife

Robyn Brown
Courtesy Photo

Date of Birth: January 1, 1978
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Lehi, Utah, United States
In a Relationship With:
Kody Brown
Best Quotes:

I ended my first marriage because of abuse. My kids come first ALWAYS.

I feel sorry for the woman who hates us. I would like to introduce myself & have her over for dinner and then let her decide how she feels.

Bio:
Robyn Brown (born Robyn Sullivan in 1978 in Utah), is a reality TV star. She is seen on TLC’s Sister Wives, which began in 2010. She is the fourth wife of Kody Brown. The four wives and Kody have a combined 17 kids together. Robyn also has three additional kids from a previous marriage who live with the Brown family. Robyn was the first wife to enter the family in 16 years.

Best Known For:
Robyn Brown is best known for appearing on TLC‘s reality TV show Sister Wives. She is the fourth wife, and most recent marriage, of the show’s star, Kody Brown. She was previously married and has three children from that relationship, who live with Kody’s 17 biological children. She has come under scrutiny from the other wives for her previous relationship and children.

Personal Life:
Robyn Brown is the fourth wife of Kody Brown. The pair married in 2010 have one son together, Solomon, born in 2011. Robyn has three other children — Dayton, Aurora, and Breanna — from a previous marriage. She was previously married to David Preston Jessop. Robyn ended the abusive relationship. Her 3 children with David are not widely welcomed within the Brown family, but Robyn openly speaks up about not tolerating bullying between the kids.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,148 other followers