Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Joe Jonas

Joe Jonas

Also Known As: Joe, Joey, Jo Bro

Joe Jonas
REX/Shutterstock

Date of Birth: August 15, 1989
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Wyckoff, New Jersey, United States
Best Quotes:

Heels are really hard to wear. I feel bad for every girl that has to wear heels or chooses to wear heels. They're not fun.

I've accomplished a lot, but I still have more dreams that I want to achieve.

Being on stage makes me come to life. When all eyes are on you, they're watching every move you make.

Bio:
Joe Jonas (born Joseph Adam Jonas in Casa Grande, Arizona on August 15, 1989) is an American pop singer, musician, actor, and dancer. He was a member of the Jonas Brothers, a pop-rock band made up of him and his two brothers, Nick and Kevin. Unfortunately after years of success together, the brothers announced on October 29, 2013 that they would no longer be making music together. During his time as a Jonas Brother, Joe also has appeared in two Disney Channel Original Movies, Camp Rock and Camp Rock 2. In September 2015, Joe announced that he was the lead singer of a new band, DNCE.

Best Known For:
Joe is best known for being in the Jonas Brothers and also for being the frontman of DNCE.

Personal Life:
Joe has dated many famous women over the years. In 2005 while the Jonas Brothers were touring with Aly & AJ, Joe was briefly linked to AJ Michalka. Joe had a highly publicized romance with Taylor Swift, but in 2008 he allegedly broke up with her to date actress Camilla Belle. Sadly, that romance didn’t last very long either, as they broke up in July 2009. In March 2010 it was revealed that Joe was dating his then Camp Rock co-star, Demi Lovato, but they broke up just two months later in May. Joe later dated actress Ashley Greene from 2010 to 2011, then in 2012 he started dating fashionista Blanda Eggenschwiler. In 2015 Joe briefly dated model Gigi Hadid for a few months, and she even directed DNCE’s first music video for “Cake By The Ocean.” The supermodel allegedly dumped Joe for Zayn Malik.

more stories!