HomeCelebs › Victoria Justice

Victoria Justice

Also Known As: Tori Vega, Tori, Lola Martinez

Victoria Justice

Date of Birth: February 19, 1993
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Hollywood, Florida, United States
In a Relationship With:
Pierson Fode
Best Quotes:

I can do this thing called the 'eyebrow wave,' where I can move my eyebrows in a…wave-ular motion, whatever you call it. I feel like all the teen magazines have sucked me dry of my cool talents.

I think we're all just doing our own thing and finding our own paths and I think we just work really hard. I don't personally know some of the Disney girls as well as I know some of the Nickelodeon girls, but I have run into them and talked to them and they're all really cool and I respect them and what they do and I'm just trying to do my own thing.

I can't worry about what people are going to think of me and if they're going to like me more than other people. You just have to be present and live in the moment and if it works out, then awesome and I wish everyone who is trying to do the same thing, genuinely the best of luck.

Bio:
Victoria Justice (born Victoria Dawn Justice in Hollywood, Florida on February 19, 1993) is an American singer-songwriter, actress, and dancer. She is best known for her role as Tori Vega on Nickelodeon’s Victorious. Her other Nickelodeon credits include Zoey 101, The Naked Brothers Band, iCarly, and True Jackson, VP. She also appeared in the television movies Spectacular! and The Boy Who Cried Werewolf. Her hit songs, including “Best Friend’s Brother,” “Make It Shine,” and “Freak The Freak Out” appear on the soundtracks for Victorious and Spectacular! Her solo debut album is due out in late 2014. She also appeared in the film Fun Size in 2012, alongside Johnny Knoxville and Chelsea Handler.

Best Known For:
Victoria Justice is best known for her role as Tori Vega on Nickelodeon’s Victorious.

Personal Life:
Victoria started dating actor Ryan Rottman since early 2011. Shortly after they began dating, Rottman was arrested for a DUI. In Dec. 2013, Victoria and Ryan broke up, and she started dating Pierson Fode. She was previously linked to Nicholas Hoult and Dillon Moore. She has shot down rumored involvement with Taylor Lautner and Victorious costar, Avan Jogia.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,713 other followers