Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Also Known As: ScarJo

Scarlett Johansson Bio
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: November 22, 1984
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: New York, NY, United States
In a Relationship With:
Romain Dauriac
Best Quotes:

One of the best things for a woman to hear is that she is sexy.

I'm not anxious to starve myself. For me, it's not at all sexy to be ultra-thin.

I hope they make a video game of me. At least I wouldn't have any cellulite then.

Bio:
Scarlett Johansson (born November 22, 1984 in New York City, New York) is an American actress, model, and singer. She made her film debut as a 10-year-old in the movie North, but her big break as an adult actor came in 2003’s Lost in Translation. She since starred in Woody Allen movies like Vicky Cristina Barcelona and Match Point, and the action blockbuster The Avengers. Scarlett has also established a successful career on Broadway, starring in hit plays like A View From the Bridge, for which she won a Tony, and Cat On a Hot Tin Roof. Scarlett released her first album, Anywhere I Lay My Head in 2008 and Break Up in 2009.

Best Known For:
Scarlett Johansson is best known for being a leading actress in Hollywood.

Personal Life:
Scarlett Johansson was born and raised in New York City. She describes herself as Jewish. From 2001 to 2002, she dated Jack Antonoff, a high school classmate who later became the lead guitarist for the bad Fun. She began dating actor Ryan Reynolds in 2007. The two got engaged in May 2008 and married in September that year. In December 2010, the couple announced that they were divorcing. In September 2013, it was revealed that Scarlett was engaged to her boyfriend of 10 months, French journalist Romain Dauriac. In March 2014 it was revealed that Scarlett was pregnant with her and Romain’s first child.

Latest Scarlett Johansson News:


Women’s March — Katy Perry, Scarlett Johansson, America Ferarra & Other Celebs Join Protest
Women's March — Katy Perry, Scarlett Johansson, America Ferarra & Other Celebsmore…
Scarlett Johansson Beats ‘Captain America’ Co-Stars As Top-Grossing Actor Of 2016
Scarlett Johansson Beats ‘Captain America’ Co-Stars As Top-Grossing Actormore…
Scarlett Johansson Stuns In Nude Suit In ‘Ghost In The Shell’ Teaser — Watch
Scarlett Johansson Stuns In Nude Suit In ‘Ghost In The Shell’ Teasermore…
‘Variety’ Power Of Women: Miley Cyrus, Victoria Justice & More Beauty
‘Variety’ Power Of Women: Miley Cyrus, Victoria Justicemore…
Miley Cyrus, Victoria Justice, & More Best Dressed At ‘Variety’s’ Power Of Women Luncheon
Miley Cyrus, Victoria Justice, & More Best Dressed At ‘Variety’s’ Power Ofmore…
Scarlett Johansson Voting For Hillary Clinton: She Has Stamina, Integrity & Is Very Clever
Scarlett Johansson Voting For Hillary Clinton: She Has Stamina, Integrity & Ismore…
Miley Cyrus, Scarlett Johansson & More To Be Honored At Variety’s Power Of Women 2016
Miley Cyrus, Scarlett Johansson & More To Be Honored At Variety's Power Ofmore…
Jennifer Lawrence Highest Paid Actress Of 2016 With  Million — Who She Beat
Jennifer Lawrence Highest Paid Actress Of 2016 With $46 Million — Whomore…
Scarlett Johansson Makes  srcset=.3 Billion Dollars: Named The Highest Grossing Actress In History" srcset="https://pmchollywoodlife.files.wordpress.com/2016/06/scarlett-johansson-highest-actress-3-million-ftr.jpg?w=300&h=300&crop=1 300w, https://pmchollywoodlife.files.wordpress.com/2016/06/scarlett-johansson-highest-actress-3-million-ftr.jpg?w=600&h=600&crop=1 600w, https://pmchollywoodlife.files.wordpress.com/2016/06/scarlett-johansson-highest-actress-3-million-ftr.jpg?w=200&h=200&crop=1 200w" sizes="(max-width: 300px) 100vw, 300px" />
Scarlett Johansson Makes $3.3 Billion Dollars: Named The Highest Grossingmore…
Scarlett Johansson Hit ‘Rock Bottom’ After Bad Relationship: Talking About Ryan Reynolds?
Scarlett Johansson Hit ‘Rock Bottom’ After Bad Relationship: Talking About Ryan more…
Scarlett Johansson: Black Widow Turns 31 — Happy Birthday
Scarlett Johansson: Black Widow Turns 31 — Happy Birthdaymore…
Scarlett Johansson Delivers The Sexiest Reading Of The Bible Ever — Listen
Scarlett Johansson Delivers The Sexiest Reading Of The Bible Evermore…
more stories!