HomeCelebs › Prince Harry

Prince Harry

Also Known As: Dirty Harry

Prince Harry

Date of Birth: September 15, 1984
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: London, England, United Kingdom
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

It's very nice to be a sort of normal person for once; I think it's about as normal as I'm going to get.

It's weird because I think when she actually passed away, there was never peace and quiet for any of us. Her face was always splattered on the paper the whole time.

He's definitely the more intelligent one of the two of us.

Bio:
Prince Harry (born Henry Charles Albert David on September 15, 1984 in Paddington, London, England) is the Prince of Wales, and youngest son of Charles, Prince of Wales, and the late Diana, Princess of Wales; his older brother is Prince William. Harry attended Wetherby School in London and Ludgrove School in Berkshire growing up, and then attended Eton College. His mother, Princess Di, tragically died in 1997 in a car crash. Harry continued his mother’s love of philanthropy, spending his gap year visiting Australia, Argentina and Africa. He also shot a documentary on the orphans of Lesotho in Africa. Harry continues his mother’s legacy through his many charitable activities, including co-founding the charity Sentebale (which means “forget me not”). Harry also likes to have a good time, and sometimes it gets him into trouble. In August 2012, naked photos of the prince were released showing him partying in a Las Vegas hotel suite.

Prince Harry’s Military Service
Harry served in the British military, and was deployed to Afghanistan as a Forward Air Controller in 2007. This military service made Harry is the first Royal Family member to serve in a war zone since 1982, when Prince Andrew, Duke of York (Harry’s Uncle), served in the Falklands War, a territorial dispute with Argentina over a British overseas territory. In September of 2012, Prince Harry was deployed on another tour in Afghanistan, to last four months, to fly attack helicopters on the front line in the war, led by NATO, against Taliban insurgents. As a

Best Known For:
Second son of Prince Charles and Princess Diana; brother of Prince William; third in line to the British throne.

Personal Life:
Prince Harry is known as the rebellious, “wild child” of the Royal Family, and has been caught partying numerous times, including underage drinking and weed-smoking at the age of 17. As far as his romantic life is concerned, Harry was in a long-term relationship with Chelsy Davy, a relationship that has since been terminated, and Harry has proudly proclaimed that he is “100% single”. It is said that Harry favors blondes, being linked to model Florence Brudenell-Bruce, pop singer Mollie King and model Cressida Bonas. Further confirming the blonde-favoring rumours, Harry was photographed nude with an un-named, also-nude blonde female, while partying in Las Vegas in August 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers