Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Pax Jolie-Pitt

Pax Jolie-Pitt

Also Known As: Brangelina's second oldest son

Pax Jolie-Pitt
REX/Shutterstock

Date of Birth: November 29, 2003
Hometown: Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Bio:
Pax Jolie-Pitt (born Pham Quang Sang in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam on November 29, 2003) is the second oldest son of Angelina Jolie’s and Brad Pitt’s. Although he’s the second oldest, Angelina and Brad didn’t adopt Pax until 2007, when he was three years old, and the couple already had Maddox, Zahara, and their first biological child Shiloh. Angelina had to adopt Pax as a single parent because Vietnam’s adoption regulations didn’t allow unmarried couples to co-adopt. But upon returning home from adopting Pax, Angelina petitioned to have her son’s last name changed to Jolie-Pitt, and Brad legally adopted Pax on February 21, 2008.

Best Known For:
Pax is best known for being the second oldest son of Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt.

Personal Life:
Pax has five siblings, Maddox, Zahara, Shiloh, Vivienne, and Knox. After Angelina filed for divorce from Brad on Sept. 19, 2016, she asked for full physical custody of all six children.

more stories!