HomeCelebs › Paul Walker

Paul Walker

Also Known As: Paul, Brian O'Conner

Paul Walker
Stuart C. Wilson/Entertainment/Getty Images

Date of Birth: September 12, 1973
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Glendale, California, United States
Best Quotes:

You know, all that really matters is that the people you love are happy and healthy. Everything else is just sprinkles on the sundae.

I live by 'Go big or go home.' That's with everything. It's like either commit and go for it or don't do it at all. I apply that to everything. I apply that to relationships, I apply that to like sports, I apply that to everything. That's what I live by. That's how I like it.

That's one thing about Hollywood. People don't always want what's real. People always want a little more. So for me, it's a compromise. Here you go, that hyper-reality.

Bio:
Paul Walker (born Paul William Walker IV in Glendale, California on September 12, 1973) was an American actor and heartthrob. He began acting as a toddler in commercials, then at age two he became a model. He guest starred on Touched by an AngelWho’s the Boss? and Highway to Heaven before his film career started in 1986 with Monster in the Closet. He rose to fame by supporting roles in The Skulls, Varsity BluesShe’s All That and Pleasantville, but really came into the public eye when he starred in The Fast and the Furious in 2001. On Nov. 30, Paul was in a car crash in Santa Clarita, Cali. that left he and the driver, Roger Rodas, dead. The Porsche Carrera GT hit a tree and burst into flames; both were pronounced dead at the scene.

Best Known For:
Paul Walker is best known for his role as Brian O’Conner in the Fast & Furious franchise.

Personal Life:
Paul Walker had one daughter, Meadow, with then-girlfriend Rebecca McBrain; he was 25 at the time of her birth on November 4, 1998. He was reportedly in a longterm relationship with Jasmine Pilchard-Gosnell at the time of his death; she was 16 years younger than Paul.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,259 other followers