HomeCelebs › Noah Cyrus

Noah Cyrus

Also Known As: NoNo

Noah Cyrus
Splashnews.com

Date of Birth: January 8, 2000
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Best Quotes:

Are you wifi? cuz I'm feeling this connection

I WANNA GO TO ALASKA

Smile because you can...not because you have to

Bio:
Noah Cyrus (born Noah Lindsey Cyrus on January 8, 2000 in Nashville, Tennessee) is an American actress and singer. Born to singer Billy Ray Cyrus and pretty lady Tish Cyrus, Noah was bitten by the performance bug at an early age. She appeared on several episodes of her dad’s show Doc from 2003 to 2004, then made several guest appearances on sister Miley Cyrus‘ show Hannah Montana from 2006 to 2010. She has also dabbled in music, recording the theme song for her 2008 movie Ponyo with Frankie Jonas.

Best Known For:
Noah is best known for being the younger sister of Miley Cyrus.

Personal Life:
Noah is big into horses. Not only does she like to ride them, but she also supports banning horse-drawn carriages in New York City.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,606 other followers