HomeCelebs › Lindsey Vonn

Lindsey Vonn

Also Known As: Linds Vonn

Lindsey Vonn
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: October 18, 1984
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
In a Relationship With:
Tiger Woods
Best Quotes:

When you fall, get right back up. Just keep going, keep pushing it.

Be proud of yourself when you do keep going!

Whether it’s in my car or when I’m biking or on skis, I just like to push it!

Bio:
Lindsey Vonn (born Lindsey Caroline Kildow in St. Paul, Minnesota on October 18, 1984) is a competitive skier. She has won four World Cup championships and won the Gold Medal at the 2010 Winter Olympics in the downhill race. She is one of only six women who have won World Cup races in all five alpine skiing categories – downhill, giant slalom, slalom, super G, and super combined. As of January 26, 2013, she was the third most decorated female skier of all time, and is the most successful American skier of all time.

Best Known For:
Lindsey is best known for being an Olympic and World Champion skier.

Personal Life:
Vonn married fellow skier Thomas Vonn on September 29, 2007, but the couple announced they were getting divorced in November 2011. In January 2013, it was reported that she was dating golf pro Tiger Woods. Just a few days later, she told reporters they are just friends. But then on March 18, 2013, Lindsey and Tiger admitted that they were dating.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,028 other followers