HomeCelebs › Lauren Jauregui

Lauren Jauregui

Also Known As: LoLo, Laurser

Lauren Jauregui Celebrity Profile
Getty Images

Date of Birth: June 27, 1996
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Best Quotes:

Be confident. Be compassionate. Be intelligent. Be humble. Be generous. The universe returns to you what you put out.

Lauren Jauregui (born Lauren Michelle Jauregui Morgado on June 27, 1996 in Miami, Florida) is an American singer from the girl group Fifth Harmony. She auditioned for Season 1 of America’s The X-Factor, and placed into a girl group with Camila Cabello, Ally Brooke Hernandez, Normani Kordei and Dinah Jane Hansen. The group was mentored by Simon Cowell and quickly became a fan favorite, finishing the show in third place, and eventually becoming the most successful alumni from the US version of the show. Their first studio album, Reflection, reached No. 5 on the Billboard charts.

Best Known For:
Lauren is best known as a contestant on The X-Factor and a member of the girl group Fifth Harmony.

Personal Life:
Lauren is not confirmed to be dating anyone, however, she sparked romance rumors with One Direction band member, Louis Tomlinson, when they were photographed leaving a nightclub together at 3 a.m. on May 30, 2015.