HomeCelebs › Kris Jenner

Kris Jenner

Also Known As: Momager

Kris Jenner Celebrity Profile

Date of Birth: November 5, 1955
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Best Quotes:

She didn't make a dime off of this wedding.

I’ve actually trademarked the term 'Momager,' which is what I am.

My favorite hat, though, will always be 'Mom.'

I wish Khloé could let me prove to her that Robert Kardashian is her biological father, not only for her, but for me, too, because it really feels lousy when your children might doubt you.

Bio:
Kris Jenner (born Kristen Mary Houghton, formerly Kardashian, on November 5, 1955 in San Diego, California) is an American television personality, socialite, and businesswoman. She is best known for her role as mother and manager for all of her family members including Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, Khloé Kardashian, and Rob Kardashian. She was previously married to lawyer Robert Kardashian (best known for his representation of O.J Simpson), whom she divorced in 1990. In 1991, Kris later married Olympic gold medalist Bruce Jenner, with whom she has daughters Kendall Jenner and Kylie Jenner. Kris’s successful reality television show, Keeping Up With the Kardashians, premiered in 2007. This family reality series focuses on the inner workings of both the professional and personal lives of all members of the Kardashian family. The success of the series has led to three spin-offs including Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami, Kourtney and Kim Take New York, and Khloé & Lamar. In 2011, Kris released an autobiographical book titled, Kris Jenner…and all Things Kardashian, which gave an inside look at her role of “Momager” to her six children. Kris is reported to be worth approximately $30 million.

Best Known For:
Her role as matriarch to the Kardashian family, acting as overbearing “Momager” to her six children.

Personal Life:
Kris has confessed to having an affair with former soccer player Todd Waterman during her marriage to Robert Kardashian. Since divorcing Bruce, Kris has been dating Corey Gamble. In her memoir, Kris recounted undergoing plastic surgery twice to enhance her breasts, as well as having work done on her nose and lips.

more stories!