HomeCelebs › Josh Duhamel

Josh Duhamel

Also Known As: Josh, Mr. Fergie

Josh Duhamel

Date of Birth: November 14, 1972
Height: 6'4"
Hometown: Minot, North Dakota, United States
In a Relationship With:
Fergie
Best Quotes:

When I first started, I wasn't really into movies that much unless it was an action-packed gunslinger with naked women here and there.

I feel sexiest when I can make you laugh.

I'm a glutton for coffee Heath Bar crunch ice cream.

Bio:
Josh Duhamel (born Joshua David Duhamel in Minot, North Dakota on November 14, 1972 in) is an American actor and former model, who first gained fame playing Leo du Pres on the ABC daytime soap opera, All My Children, in 1999. After dropping out of college at Minot State University, he won the title of Male Model of the Year at the International Modeling and Talent Association in 1997. He joined the cast of All My Children in 1999, where he gained fame as Leo du Pres. In 2003, he starred on the NBC prime time drama, Las Vegas, as head of security Danny McCoy. He landed a starring role in the film, Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!, in 2004, and has since starred in several movies, including the Transformers trilogy and Safe Haven. He married singer Fergie in 2009, and announced the couple was having a baby in 2013.

Best Known For:
Josh is best known for his role as TV roles Danny McCoy in the TV show, Las Vegas, from 2003-2008, and as Leo du Pres on All My Children from 1999-2011.

Personal Life:
Josh Duhamel met Black Eyed Peas singer, Fergie, in September 2004 after she starred on his TV show, Las Vegas, with her bandmates. The couple wed on Jan. 10, 2009 and renewed their vows the following year. In February 2013, the couple announced they were expecting their first child.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,028 other followers