HomeCelebs › Jay Cutler

Jay Cutler

Also Known As: The White Pegasus

Jay Cutler
SplashNews

Date of Birth: April 29, 1983
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: Columbus, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Kristin Cavallari
Best Quotes:

This is obviously a dream come true. It's a lot of work, and we had a lot of success at Vanderbilt we hadn't had in the past that definitely helped.

I don't want to hurry things, to get my name everywhere, to get in all kinds of commercials. All those things are going to come. The more success you have as a player, the more opportunities you're going to have, obviously.

There are a lot of things that go into being an NFL quarterback and being mature enough to handle it. Just being able to roll with all the punches, the ups and downs.

Bio:
Jay Cutler (born Jay Christopher Cutler in Columbus, Georgia on April 29, 1983) is an American football player. He played college football for Vanderbilt University. He started his pro career playing for the NFL’s Denver Broncos. He spent three seasons with the Broncos, and was selected for the Pro Bowl. In 2009, he was traded and went on to be quarterback for the NFL’s Chicago Bears. In high school, he was also a great baseball and basketball player. In 2008, he was diagnosed with Type 1 diabetes, and he became involved with diabetes research and awareness charities.

Best Known For:
Jay Cutler is best known as an NFL quarterback, and for being married to Laguna Beach star Kristin Cavallari.

Personal Life:
Jay Cutler started dating Kristin Cavallari in 2010. The pair got engaged in 2011 but Jay called off the engagement shortly afterward. They reunited in November 2011, getting engaged again. Kristin announced that she was pregnant in January 2012. They welcomed their son Camden Jack Cutler in August 2012. They were married on June 7, 2013 in Nashville, TN.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,607 other followers