Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Louis Tomlinson

Louis Tomlinson

Also Known As: Boobear, Larry Stylinson, "The Leader"

REX Shutterstock

Date of Birth: December 24, 1991
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Doncaster, England
In a Relationship With:
Eleanor Calder
Best Quotes:

As long as we've got somewhere to sleep, a bowl of cereal and a colouring book, we'll be fine.

Now remember people, you may not be plastic, but you are fantastic.. Never forget that.

Live life for the moment because everything else is uncertain.

Bio:
Louis Tomlinson (born Louis Tomlinson in Doncaster, England on December 24, 1991) is a member of the British boy band One Direction. His audition performance of “Hey There Delilah” by the Plain White T‘s earned him a spot on British X Factor in 2010, but he was later rejected as a solo act. Simon Cowell then formed One Direction with Louis and other X Factor solo contestants Liam Payne, Niall Horan, Harry Styles and Zayn Malik. Louis is the oldest member of the group.

Best Known For:
Louis and the rest of One Direction made history in March 2012 when their debut album, Up All Night, hit #1 on the U.S. Billboard charts, a first for a British group.

Personal Life:
Louis is back with his longtime girlfriend, Eleanor Calder, as of early 2017. The pair previously split in March 2015 after dating for four years. A couple of months later, in July 2015, it was announced that Louis and his friend, Briana Jungwirth, were expecting a child together. His son, Freddie, was born in January 2016. Louis briefly dated actress Danielle Campbell in 2016, until reuniting with Eleanor.

more stories!