Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Vivienne Jolie-Pitt

Vivienne Jolie-Pitt

Also Known As: Viv, Vivi

Vivienne Marcheline Jolie-Pitt
REX

Date of Birth: July 12, 1998
Hometown: Nice, France

Bio:
Vivienne Jolie-Pitt (born Vivienne Marcheline Jolie-Pitt in Nice, France on July 12, 2008) is an American celebrity, known for being Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie‘s second biological daughter. Her twin brother Knox Leon Jolie-Pitt shares her birthday. The first pictures of Knox and Vivienne were sold to People and Hello! for $14 million, making them the most expensive celebrity photographs ever taken. All proceeds were donated to the Jolie-Pitt Foundation. Angelina filed for divorce from Brad on Sept. 20, citing “irreconcilable differences” as the reason for their split.

Best Known For:
Vivienne is best known for being one of Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie’s six children.

Personal Life:
Vivienne was a name that “just came to” Angie and Brad early in the pregnancy, according to Brad. Marcheline is also tribute to Angie’s late mother, Marcheline Bertrand.

more stories!