HomeCelebs › Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Also Known As: Mark Sinclair Vincent, Mark Sinclair, Dominic Torretto, Diesel

Vin Diesel
Fameflynet

Date of Birth: July 18, 1967
Hometown: New York City, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Paloma Jimenez
Best Quotes:

I look formidable.

My mom used to say that I became a fighter and a scrapper and a tough guy to protect who I am at my core.

I'm not really afraid of the dark, except if I'm walking. The thing that scares me the most is the possibility of walking into a wall and busting my lip.

Bio:
Vin Diesel (born Mark Sinclair Vincent in New York City, New York on  July 18, 1967) is an American actor. He changed his name to Vin Diesel when he was working as a bouncer in New York City, based off the nickname “Diesel” given to him by friends who noticed his constant energy. His major film roles include The Fast and the Furious film series, xXx, The Chronicles of Riddick, Saving Private Ryan, The Pacifier, Babylon A.D., and Guardians of the Galaxy. He has lent his signature deep voice to video game characters in The Chronicles of Riddick and Wheelman. He earned a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in 2013.

Best Known For:
Vin Diesel is best known for his action-packed roles in The Fast and the Furious film series.

Personal Life:
Vin Diesel has been dating Mexican model Paloma Jimenez since 2008. The pair have a daughter and son together.

Vin has never met his biological father. He identifies himself as “definitely a person of color,” due to his family’s rich combination of cultures.

more stories!