HomeCelebs › Tyrese Gibson

Tyrese Gibson

Also Known As: Tyrese, Black-Ty

Tyrese Gibson
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: December 30, 1978
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

You are the master of your environment. You've got your own head, your own mind. So once you figure out what you want for yourself, you have to create the proper environment to make sure you can live out all the things you want.

You are the master of your environment. You've got your own head, your own mind. So once you figure out what you want for yourself, you have to create the proper environment to make sure you can live out all the things you want.

It's about giving the people what they want. So many people have told me that they've made love to my records so what I've delivered this time is an album about sex. Pretty much every song has that theme. Straight no chasers, it's booty music!

Bio:

Tyrese Gibson (born Tyrese Darnell Gibson in Los Angeles, California on December 30, 1978) is an American actor and R&B singer-songwriter. He has also been a fashion model and MTV VJ. His extensive discography includes the albums Tyrese, 2000 Watts, I Wanna Go There, Alter Ego, Open Invitation, Three KingsInvisible Bully: The Lost Tapes, and Black Rose. His notable film roles include The Fast & The Furious film franchise roles, Transformers film franchise, Black Nativity, Free Agents, and Legion. He has also appeared on TV’s Hangin With Mr. Cooper, Moesha, La La’s Full Court Wedding, and The Soup.

Best Known For:
Tyrese Gibson is best known for his singing career and his role in The Fast & The Furious and Transformers film franchises.

Personal Life:
Tyrese Gibson was married to Norma Mitchell Gibson from 2007-2009. He has a daughter named Shayla Somer Gibson.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,294 other followers