HomeCelebs › Nicole ‘Snooki’ Polizzi

Nicole ‘Snooki’ Polizzi

Also Known As: Snooki, Snookers, Snooks, Snicks, Snickers, Snickies

Snooki

Date of Birth: November 23, 1987
Height: 4'9"
Hometown: Marlboro, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jionni LaValle
Best Quotes:

What I would love to find is a guido, juicehead with my style who's not a cheater 'cause I'm not gonna go on Match.com again.

The glasses are pretty much all crystalled out, all bling-bling, but when you put them on you can’t really see.. so I don’t think you can't drive with them.. because you’ll get a ticket.

I really don’t want to cheat, like seriously, I don’t want to.. but if you’re gonna hand me a bottle of friggin’ SoCo, something just comes over me, like I just go crazy.

Bio:
Snooki Snooki (Nicole Elizabeth “Snooki” Polizzi was born in Santiago, Chile on November 23, 1987) is an American reality television personality who is a cast member on the MTV hit reality show, Jersey Shore. She has also starred in her own reality show spinoff, Snooki & JWoww, co-starring Jersey Shore co-star, Jennifer ‘JWoww’ Farley. She is also one of the highest paid reality stars, earning $150,000 per episode as of season five. In March 2012, Snooki announced she was pregnant with her first child.

Best Known For:
Snooki is best-known for starring in the popular reality show Jersey Shore.

Personal Life:
Her personal life is marked by her relationship with fiance Jionni LaValle, with whom she has a son named Lorenzo (born in Aug. 2012). In March 2013, Snooki announced she was expecting her second child.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,944 other followers