HomeCelebs › Rob Kardashian

Rob Kardashian

Also Known As: Mr. Business

Rob Kardashian
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 17, 1987
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

[On sister Kim’s pregnancy] The new year, we've got another child coming, so that's great. Kim's never had a baby, so it's going to be a beautiful blessing.

On a baby of his own: You gotta be married first. That's my rule: marriage then baby!

Bio:
Rob Kardashian (born Robert Arthur Kardashian on March 17, 1987 in Los Angeles, CA) is a reality television star and fashion designer. He rose to fame after appearing on his family’s television shows, including Keeping Up with the Kardashians and Khloe & Lamar. Rob was also a contestant on season 13 of ABC’s Dancing with the Stars. Partnered with Cheryl Burke, he placed second in the competition. He has designed and launched his own designer sock line and is designing a men’s line for the Kardashian Kollection at Sears with Scott Disick.

Best Known For:
Appearing on his family’s reality show, Keeping Up with the Kardashians.

Personal Life:
Rob dated Adrienne Bailon from 2007 to 2009, with the relationship documented on early seasons of Keeping Up with the Kardashians. In October 2012, Ro confirmed that he was dating London-based singer Rita Ora, after months of speculation. The two broke up in December, amid Rob’s claims that Rita had cheated on him.

more stories!