HomeCelebs › Paul Wesley

Paul Wesley

Also Known As: P-Dub

Paul Wesley

Date of Birth: July 23, 1982
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Phoebe Tonkin
Best Quotes:

With each new character, I find something new about myself that I didn't know before.

As everybody knows, chicks dig the vampires.

I wasn't some weird loner in school, but I definitely wasn't invited to any of the cool parties. Girls didn't like me that much -- I didn't even go to my prom.

Bio:
Paul Wesley (born Pawel Wasilewski, in New Brunswick, New Jersey on July 23, 1982) is an actor well known for starring in the TV series, The Vampire Diaries, as good vampire brother, Stefan Salvatore. Prior to the show, he appeared in several shows, such as 24, The O.C., 8 Simple Rules, Smallville, and Army Wives. He also had the lead role in the ABC Family miniseries, Fallen.

Best Known For:
Paul Wesley is best known for his role on The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:
He married Pretty Little Liars actress, Torrey DeVitto, in April 2011. Then on July 20, 2013, Paul confirmed his and Torrey’s plans to divorce. Paul started dating Phoebe Tonkin shortly after his marriage ended.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,190 other followers