HomeCelebs › Pamela Anderson

Pamela Anderson

Also Known As: Pam Anderson

Pamela Anderson Celebrity Profile
Getty

Date of Birth: July 1, 1967
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Best Quotes:

I don't consider myself a feminist, but I feel very empowered as a woman, and I've used all my resources widely. I believe in equality, but that's just naturally happening. I still want a door opened for me, to be treated like a lady, but I also want equal rights for women, of course.

I am what I am and I'm a horrible liar. I can't do it. I'm just very candid.

Bio:
Pamela Anderson (born Pamela Denise Anderson on July 1, 1967 in Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada) is a Canadian-American actress, model and former showgirl. She has starred on the television shows Home Improvement and Baywatch, among others. She has also been a contestant on Dancing with the Stars. Anderson was a Playboy magazine Playmate for 22 years and appeared on multiple covers. Anderson will play the role of Signe in the film The People Garden, due in 2015.

Best Known For:
Pamela Anderson is best known for being a Playboy Playmate and starring on the show Baywatch.

Personal Life:

Anderson has had a highly publicized personal life. She married Mötley Crüe drummer Tommy Lee in 1995 after knowing him for only 96 days. and she wore a bikini to the wedding. They have two songs, Brandon Thomas and Dylan Jagger. Lee and Anderson have a sex tape together, and she sued Internet Entertainment Group for distributing the video. After Lee and Anderson’s divorce in 1998, she became engaged to model Marcus Schenkenberg, but they broke up. After, Anderson got engaged to singer Kid Rock. They married in 2006, but broke up. Anderson married producer Rick Salomon in 2007. They separated, but later remarried. She filed for divorce from Salomon for the third time in Feb. 2015.

more stories!