HomeCelebs › Maci Bookout

Maci Bookout

Also Known As: Mace

Maci Bookout

Date of Birth: August 10, 1991
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
In a Relationship With:
Taylor McKinney
Best Quotes:

Obviously, I care about him, he's Bentley's dad.

People look at it so negativitly but our show has opened so many eyes...We all have such a different story, and everybody relates to us.

Before I even took the pregnancy test, I knew that I was pregnant. I just knew. When I took the test, I didn’t break down and cry. I was in complete shock. It wasn’t until I went to the doctor and had the first ultrasound and got to see his heartbeat that it clicked: I’m going to have a baby.

Bio:
Maci Bookout (born in Chattanooga, Tennessee on August 10, 1991) is a star on the MTV series Teen Mom. Maci is the mother to Bentley Cadence Edwards with Ryan Edwards. Maci and Ryan were engaged, but broke the engagement in 2010. Maci then dated Kyle King, in which she moved to Nashville to live with him. Kyle and Bentley have a good relationship. Throughout the show, Maci deals with normal teen mom drama balancing her life with her child. Maci and Ryan still cannot agree on custody with their son Bentley.

Best Known For:
Maci Bookout is best known for starring on MTV’s Teen Mom.

Personal Life:
Maci is just trying to do her best as a young mother. She was engaged to her son’s father, Ryan Edwards, but the pair broke off their engagement. She dated Kyle King for some time, but they didn’t work out. She began dating Taylor McKinney in 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers