Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › LeBron James

LeBron James

Also Known As: King James, LeBron Raymone James

LeBron James
SplashNews

Date of Birth: December 30, 1984
Height: 6'8"
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, United States
In a Relationship With:
Savannah Brinson
Best Quotes:

There is a lot of pressure put on me, but I don't put a lot of pressure on myself. I feel if I play my game, it will take care of itself.

Every night on the court I give my all, and if I'm not giving 100 percent, I criticize myself.

I do have motivation. A lot of motivation.

Bio:
LeBron James (born LeBron Raymone James on December 30, 1984) is an NBA star. He currently plays for the Miami Heat and is a four-time NBA MVP. LeBron grew up in Ohio and was drafted to the Cleveland Cavaliers in 2003, straight out of high school and stayed there until 2010. Then he joined the Miami Heat and on Jan. 16, 2013, he was made the youngest player in NBA history to score 20,000 career points in 28 years. LeBron opted out of his contract with the Heat in June 2014, and officially signed with the Cavaliers again on July 12. The team won the 2016 National Championship after initially falling behind 3-1 to the Golden State Warriors.

Best Known For:
LeBron James is best known for being a rockstar NBA player. He’s played for the Cleveland Cavaliers and currently the Miami Heat.

Personal Life:
LeBron James proposed to his high school sweetheart, Savannah Brinson, on New Year’s Eve 2011. They got married on Sept. 14, 2013 in San Diego. LeBron and Savannah have three kids together: LeBron James Jr was born in 2004, Bryce Maximus James was born in 2007 and Zhuri James was born in 2014.

more stories!