HomeCelebs › Khloe Kardashian

Khloe Kardashian

Also Known As: Khlo-money

Khloe Kardashian

Khloe Kardashian. (Getty Images)

Date of Birth: June 27, 1984
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Best Quotes:

I'm Khloe. My sisters say I am a bitch.

Droopy balls? Buy briefs, a bra for your balls!

A moment on the lips is a lifetime on the hips.

Khloe Kardashian (born June 27, 1984 in Los Angeles, California) is an American reality star and entrepreneur. After her older sister Kim Kardashian skyrocketed to fame, following the release of her 2007 sex tape, Khloe also became famous. Along with her family, she starred on E!’s Keeping Up With The Kardashians before moving to two spin-offs, Khloe & Kourtney Take MiamiKhloe & Lamar and Kourtney & Khloe Take the Hamptons. In 2012, Khloe hosted the second season of the US version of The X-Factor.

Best Known For:
Khloe is best known for starring on the E! reality series Keeping Up With The Kardashians.

Personal Life:
Khloe has very publicly struggled with issues regarding her weight and her fertility. She’s also known to be the most outspoken member of the Kardashian family. Khloe married NBA basketball player Lamar Odom in September 2009, one month after meeting at a party. After months of reported separation, Khloe filed for divorce from Lamar in December 2013. They signed papers to finalize the divorce in July 2015, and since the break-up, Khloe had been romantically linked with rapper French Montana and NBA player James Harden. However, when Lamar nearly died of an alleged drug overdose in Oct. 2015, Khloe decided to call off the divorce, and a judge signed off on the decision. She is also godmother to niece North West, attending her 2015 baptism in Jerusalem with Kim and Kanye West.

more stories!