HomeCelebs › Kaley Cuoco

Kaley Cuoco

Also Known As: Penny on 'Big Bang Theory,' Caley Cuoco, Kailey Cuoco

Kaley Cuoco
SplashNews

Date of Birth: November 30, 1985
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Camarillo, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Henry Cavill
Best Quotes:

This year, I'm hosting Thanksgiving and Christmas with, like, 25 people at my house – I can do that now. It's emotional, cause I remember we could never afford that. [Big Bang Theory] has been the hugest blessing.

In my next life, I want to come back as one of my dogs. They live nicely.

Horseback riding is my passion. Other than work. People can't imagine me getting dirty, but that's what I love about it.

Bio:
Kaley Cuoco (born Kaley Christine Cuoco in Camarillo, California on November 30, 1985) is an American film and television actress. Kaley has been acting since she was 10 years old and became widely known for playing the boy-obsessed Bridget Hennessey on the Emmy Award winning sitcom 8 Simple Rules. Actor John Ritter played her father. Recognized for her quick comedic chops, Kaley now plays waitress Penny on the hit comedy The Big Bang Theory. The quintessential girl-next-door has also gone on to host the People’s Choice Awards for two consecutive years, 2012 and 2013, and is popular for her Priceline commercials with William Shatner.

Best Known For:
Kaley Cuoco is best known for her starring role on The Big Bang Theory.

Personal Life:
Kaley Cuoco has spent a lot of time on camera for her sitcoms, but off-screen she is an excellent tennis player and is ranked an amateur player with the Southern California Tennis Association. In her romantic life, Kaley dated her Big Bang Theory co-star Johnny Galecki for two years until they broke it off in winter of 2009. In October 2011, Kaley became engaged to addiction specialist and former bassist for Danzig, Josh Resnik but they broke it off in March 2012. Kaley is currently linked to Man of Steel star Henry Cavill. Kaley is also a strong advocate for rescue dogs. She has three rescue Pitbulls named Shirley, Loretta, and Norman.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,029 other followers