HomeCelebs › Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber

Also Known As: J-Beebs, JB, Biebs, Bieber, Beebs

Bieber-new

Date of Birth: March 1, 1994
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: London, Ontario, Canada
Best Quotes:

I'm crazy, I'm nuts. Just the way my brain works. I'm not normal. I think differently. My mind is always racing.

I want to be a young dad. By 25 or 26 I want to see myself, like, married or start looking for a family.

If you don't dream big, there's no use of dreaming. If you don't have faith, there's nothing worth believing.

Bio:
Justin Bieber (born Justin Drew is a Canadian singer, dancer, rapper, songwriter and actor. He was discovered by manager Scooter Braun and soon became the protégé of singer Usher. Bieber’s single “Baby” is the second-most-viewed video on YouTube ever and boosted sales of his double platinum debut full-length album, 2010’s My World 2.0. He followed that record with a concert documentary titled Justin Bieber: Never Say Never. Bieber then released a holiday album, Under The Mistletoe. He released his third studio album, Believe, in 2012. Outside of music, Justin has drawn a massive amount of publicity for his on-off relationship with singer/actress Selena Gomez.

Best Known For:
Justin Bieber is best known as a YouTube sensation who then rocketed up the Billboard charts.

Personal Life:
Justin Bieber began dating Selena Gomez in 2011. After cheating rumors involving Victoria’s Secret model Barbara Palvin, the couple split for good in January 2013. Justin and Selena have since attempted to reunite, but nothing full-blown has ever materialized. Justin has been the center of several controversies, including being caught smoking what appeared to be marijuana in Jan. 2013, attacking a paparazzo in March 2013, and getting caught shadow-boxing inside the Anne Frank House in Apr. 2013. Then on Jan. 23, 2014, Justin was arrested for DUI and drag racing in Miami, Fla. Less than a week later, Justin was charged with assault for allegedly attacking his limo driver while in Toronto on Jan. 28, 2014.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,289 other followers