Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Joseline Hernandez

Joseline Hernandez

Also Known As: "The Puerto Rican Princess"

Joseline Hernandez Celebrity Profile
Rex

Date of Birth: November 3, 1986
Hometown: Ponce, Puerto Rico

Bio:
Joseline Hernandez (born November 3, 1986 in Ponce, Puerto Rico), is an actress and reality TV star who has appeared on the VH1 reality shows Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta and Stevie J & Joseline: Go Hollywood. She was discovered by producer Stevie J, who she would go on to have a relationship with.

Best Known For:
Joseline is best known for appearing in VH1’s reality shows Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta and Stevie J & Joseline: Go Hollywood, and for her relationship with Stevie.

Personal Life:
Joseline and Stevie claimed they were married back in 2013, but he later admitted they faked the nuptials for publicity and were never legally married. They broke up during the fifth season of Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta, however, Joseline revealed she became pregnant with Stevie’s baby in 2016. She is scheduled to give birth to their daughter, to be named Bonnie Bella, in January 2017. In December 2016, Stevie claimed to have been physically attacked by Joseline on multiple occasions, and went to court to ask that Joseline receive psychological help, as he was afraid for himself and their unborn daughter.

more stories!