HomeCelebs › Dina Lohan

Dina Lohan

Also Known As: Lindsay Lohan's Mom, Donata Melina Nicolette Sullivan

Dina Lohan
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: September 15, 1962
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Divorced From Michael Lohan
Best Quotes:

I need to make the world aware that Lindsay is messed up because her father is so messed up.

I'm not flitting around. I'm being scrutinized by you people.

I think Anderson Cooper is an opinionated, hypocritical idiot who should be an adult and keep his opinion to himself.

Bio:
Dina Lohan (born Donata Melina Nicolette Sullivan on September 15, 1962 in New York, New York) is an American personality, the mother and manager of Lindsay Lohan and Ali Lohan. Dina was a TV actress in her twenties, starring in bit roles, and was also a Rockette for Radio City Music Hall (although that has been called into question). After her daughter gained immense fame, Dina developed her career as a reality star with the show Living Lohan, which ran for nine episodes after premiering in May 2008.

Best Known For:
Dina Lohan is best known for being Lindsay Lohan’s mom.

Personal Life:
Dina Lohan was born and raised in New York City. In 1985, she married Michael Lohan, though they were divorced in 2007. Besides Lindsay, the couple has three other children — Michael, 25, Ali, 20, and Dakota, 17. Dina has often been criticized for exploiting her daughters in order to gain fame.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,708 other followers