HomeCelebs › Ciara

Ciara

Also Known As: Ciara Princess Harris

Ciara
SplashNews

Date of Birth: October 25, 1985
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Austin, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Future (Nayvadius Cash)
Best Quotes:

Everyone loves to dance. I've realized that's a part of what I do more and more every day.

Education is everything - education is your power, education is your way in life for whatever you want to do.

I think it takes a lot of confidence to be comfortable in being vulnerable.

Bio:
Ciara (born Ciara Princess Harris in Austin, Texas on October 25, 1985) is an American singer and songwriter who rose to fame after her hit 2004 album Goodies, which earned her four Grammy nominations. “Goodies,” “1, 2 Step,” and “Oh.” In 2006, her second album Ciara: The Evolution was platinum, and reached number one. Since, she has produced three more albums. Most recently, she released two new songs — “I’m Out,” which features Nicki Minaj, and “Body Party,” both that she performed at the 2013 BET Awards.

Best Known For:
Ciara is best known for her songs “Goodies” and “1, 2, Step.”

Personal Life:
From 2005 to 2006, Ciara was dating rapper Bow Wow, but split after speculation tha the cheated. In 2013, she began dating rapper Future, whose real name is Nayvadius, and she has an N tattooed on her ring finger.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,549 other followers