HomeCelebs › Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Also Known As: Pitt-bull

Brad Pitt

Date of Birth: December 18, 1963
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
In a Relationship With:
Angelina Jolie
Best Quotes:

There are no secrets in our house. We tell the kids, 'Mom and Dad are going off to kiss.'

Fame makes you feel permanently like a girl walking past construction workers.

I'm one of those people you hate because of genetics. It's the truth.

Bio:
Brad Pitt (born William Bradley Pitt in Shawnee, Oklahoma on December 18, 1963) is an actor and producer. He began his acting career in the early 90s appearing in films such as Thelma & Louise, A River Runs Through It, Interview with the Vampire and Legends of Fire. He won a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor and was nominated for an Academy Award in 1995 for his role in 12 Monkeys. Pitt has also starred in several critically acclaimed films such as Fight Club, Oceans Eleven, Troy, Mr. & Mrs Smith, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button, and Moneyball. Pitt was the first man ever to be awarded “Sexiest Man Alive” twice by People magazine.

Best Known For:
Brad Pitt is best known for his good looks, remarkable acting roles, and relationship with Angelina Jolie.

Personal Life:
Pitt married Jennifer Aniston in 2000. After five years together, the couple filed for divorce due to irreconcilable differences. One month after the divorce, Pitt publicized his relationship with Angelina Jolie. She gave birth to their first child, Shiloh, in 2006, shortly after Jolie adopted her second child, Zahara, in Ethiopia. They adopted another child, Pax, from Vietnam in 2005. In July 2008, Jolie gave birth to twins Knox Leon and Vivenne Marcheline. Their family currently consists of six children, three of whom were adopted. They got engaged in April 2012, and tied the knot in a ceremony in France in August 23, 2014.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,551 other followers