HomeCelebs › Blue Ivy Carter

Blue Ivy Carter

Also Known As: Blue, Baby Blue

blue-ivy-carter-bio

Date of Birth: January 7, 2012
Height: 1'10"
Hometown: New York, NY, United States
Best Quotes:

Waaaaah!

(burp)

(poop)

Bio:
Blue Ivy Carter (born January 7, 2012 in New York, NY) is the daughter of rapper Jay-Z and singer Beyoncé Knowles. She technically made her public debut at the 2011 MTV Video Music Awards, when Beyoncé revealed her baby bump on stage. She next made headlines in Jan. 2012 when she was born at New York City’s Lennox Hill Hospital.

Best Known For:
Blue Ivy Carter is literally best known for being born.

Personal Life:
Though Blue Ivy hasn’t had much time to establish herself in the human world, she is often seen aboard yachts or planes, and is usually very close to Beyoncé.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,548 other followers