HomeCelebs › Amber Rose

Amber Rose

Also Known As: Amber Levonchuck

Amber Rose
AP/Invision

Date of Birth: October 21, 1983
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
In a Relationship With:
Wiz Khalifa
Best Quotes:

Kim Kardashian is a homewrecker and one of the main reasons why me and Kanye are not together.

I don't know why people in LA can't understand me & my moms accent it's only a South Philly accent damn we're not from a foreign country.

Homosexuality is found in over 450 species. Homophobia is found in only 1. Which one seems unnatural now?

Bio:
Amber Rose (born Amber Levonchuck on October 21, 1983) is an American model, recording artist and actress. She grew up in South Philadelphia. In her time as a model, recording artist and actress she’s released her own line of eye wear, made cameos in various reality shows and music videos including Nicki Minaj’s “Massive Attack”, Fabolous’ “You Be Killin’ Em” and Wiz Khalifa’s “No Sleep,” and released her own music with songs, “Fame” and “Loaded.”

Best Known For:
Amber Rose is best known for dating Kanye West and being a model.

Personal Life:
Amber Rose dated Kanye West before parting ways in 2010. Amber claims that Kanye cheated on her with Kim Kardashian. She started dating Wiz Khalifa soon after. In March 2012, Wiz Khalifa bought a house for the both of them to live in. On Sept. 6, 2012, Amber and Wiz announced at the MTV VMAs that they were expecting a baby together. Amber gave birth to Sebastian “The Bash” Taylor Thomaz on Feb. 21, 2013 and she and Wiz got married in July of that year.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,607 other followers