HomeCelebs › Amber Heard

Amber Heard

Also Known As: Amber Laura Heard

Amber Heard
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 21, 1986
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Austin, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Johnny Depp
Best Quotes:

All I've ever needed is myself.

Every article I've read about myself always winds up concluding that I am not, in fact, completely stupid.

I am just like any other girl, a sucker for romance.

Bio:
Amber Heard (born Amber Laura Heard on April 22, 1986) is an American actress. She was born and raised in Austin, Texas, but ventured to Hollywood during her junior year of high school in order to pursue an acting career. She was cast as Liz in the pilot episode of The WB’s Jack & Bobby, made various TV appearances in shows such as The O.C., and made her feature film debut in Friday Night Lights. Since then, she’s starred in films such as The Stepfather and Zombieland.

Best Known For:
Amber Heard is best known as an actress, particularly for her roles in Zombieland and Pineapple Express.

Personal Life:
Amber came out of the closet in 2010, saying, “I don’t label myself one way or another – I have had successful relationships with men and now, a woman. I love who I love; it’s the person that matters.” She dated female photographer, Tasya van Ree, from 2008 to 2011. She’s also been linked to Johnny Depp.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,145 other followers