HomeCelebs › Aaron Carter

Aaron Carter

Also Known As: Aaron, ACart

aaron-carter-bio-pic
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: December 7, 1987
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, United States
In a Relationship With:
single
Best Quotes:

Try to bring me down, but you will never succeed because I'm always moving upward. Maybe not before, but now ... I am.

Music is something that always lifts my spirits and makes me happy, and when I make music I always hope it will have the same effect on whoever listens to it.

Having a dream, living that dream, losing that dream, dreaming again and then having that dream come true again is one of the greatest feelings ever because I'm stronger.

Bio:
Aaron Carter (born Aaron Charles Carter in Tampa, Florida on December 7, 1987) is an American singer and pop artist who rose to fame during his teenage years. He began performing at 7 years old, and opened for brother Nick Carter‘s band, the Backstreet Boys, as a young teen. Aaron went on to release hit singles such as “I Want Candy” and “Aaron’s Party (Come Get It).” He gave acting a shot as well, and guest starred on Lizzie McGuire, where he met his former girlfriend Hilary Duff. In 2006, Aaron and his siblings starred in their own reality show, House of Carters, which was on the air for one season. In February 2013, Aaron played 80 shows in the United States.

Best Known For:
Aaron Carter is best known for being a teen idol and heartthrob during the late 1990s and early 2000s.

Personal Life:
On November 22, 2013, Aaron Carter filed for bankruptcy, mostly because he owed taxes on the millions of dollars he made as a teen. Aaron was reportedly $2 million in debt, owing credit card bills and money to the IRS.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,288 other followers