Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Sienna Miller

Sienna Miller

Also Known As: Sienna Rose

Sienna Miller Celebrity Profile
REX/Shutterstock

Date of Birth: December 28, 1981
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: New York City, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Bennett Miller
Best Quotes:

As I get older I'm more and more comfortable being alone.

Everyone in L.A. is very positive and upbeat, whereas London can get quite miserable at times.

I just want to work, and learn from people I respect and admire.

Bio:
Sienna Miller (born December 28, 1981 in New York City, NY) is a British-American actress, model and fashion designer. In 2001, Sienna appeared in her first film, South Kensington, with Rupert Everett and Elle Macpherson. She continued her acting career in the remake of Alfie and Layer Cake. She played the female lead opposite of Heath Ledger in Casanova. That followed with a breakthrough role of Edie Sedgwick in Factory Girl. Sienna’s other films include The Edge of Love, Hippie Hippie Shake, The Girl, Foxcatcher and American Sniper. Most recently, in 2016, she has worked on the action-thriller Axed with Hugh Jackman and Live By Night with Ben Affleck.

Best Known For:
Sienna Miller is best known for her roles in Factory Girl and American Sniper. She is also known for her very public divorce with Jude Law.

Personal Life:
Sienna started dating Jude Law while on the set of Alfie. The two were engaged on Christmas Day in 2004. Jude publicly apologized to Sienna in 2005 after announcing he had an affair with their children’s nanny. After attempts to salvage their relationship, the two split in November 2008. In 2008, Sienna was photographed having a highly publicized affair with married actor Balthazar Gerry. She sued two British tabloids for showing pictures of the two. Sienna and Jude rekindled their relationship in 2009, but split again in 2011. Sienna started to date actor Tom Sturridge, with whom she had a daughter, Marlowe Ottoline Layng Sturridge in 2012. She has most recently been connected to Foxcatcher director, Bennett Miller.

more stories!