HomeCelebs › Seth Rollins

Seth Rollins

Also Known As: Tyler Black

Seth Rollins Celeb Profile

Date of Birth: May 28, 1986
Hometown: Buffalo, Iowa, United States
In a Relationship With:
Leighla Schultz
Best Quotes:

I could take over as host of The Daily Show for Jon Stewart and make that thing actually watchable.


The only experience I have to go off is what I do. I know the New Orleans Saints have started to use CrossFit a little bit. For me, it’s tailored specifically for what we do. The intensity level is constant and high, and there’s variables you can’t foresee in our in-ring action.

Seth Rollins (born Colby Lopez in Buffalo, Iowa on May 28, 1986) is an American professional wrestler. He is the current WWE World Heavyweight Champion in his first reign, and is a former WWE Tag Team Champion. Seth got his start joining the NWA Midwest and winning the championship, which set him up for more intense competitions. He was the inaugural NXT Champion at FCW Florida Championship Wrestling and was the first ever FCW Grand Slam champ. Before signing to WWE, he wrestled under the name Tyler Black for independent promotions including Ring of Honor.

Best Known For:
Seth is best known for being the WWE World Heavyweight Champion.

Personal Life:
Seth got engaged to his longtime love Leighla Schultz in 2014. Before their engagement, they dated for seven years.

more stories!