HomeCelebs › Ryan Gosling

Ryan Gosling

Also Known As: Growing up they called Ryan "Trouble".

Ryan Gosling
AP

Date of Birth: November 12, 1980
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: London, Ontario, Canada
In a Relationship With:
Eva Mendes
Best Quotes:

I mean, God bless 'The Notebook'. It introduced me to one of the great loves of my life. But people do Rachel and me a disservice, by assuming we were anything like the people in that movie. Rachel and my love story is a hell of a lot more romantic than that.

I don't even think of myself as particularly good looking, and not at all a typical kind of Hollywood leading man sort of actor.

I love being Canadian. I think growing up in Canada gives you a world perspective that I certainly enjoy.

Bio:
Ryan Gosling (born in London, Ontario, Canada on November 12, 1980) got his big break after being cast in the Mickey Mouse Club, in 1993. He went on to star on Are You Afraid of the Dark, Goosebumps, and then he got his biggest role in 2004, when he starred as the lead in The Notebook.

Best Known For:
Ryan is best known for starring in movies like The Notebook, Drive, Lars & The Real Girl, and most recently, Gangster Squad.

Personal Life:
Ryan dated Sandra Bullock from 2002-2003 and then dated Rachel McAdams, his co-star in The Notebook. They were together for two years and he has described her as “one of the greatest loves of my life.” He has also been linked to Blake Lively, Kat Dennings, Olivia Wilde, and he’s currently in a relationship with Eva Mendes.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,301 other followers