HomeCelebs › Ronda Rousey

Ronda Rousey

Also Known As: Rowdy

Ronda Rousey

Date of Birth: February 1, 1987
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Riverside County, California, United States
Best Quotes:

Even before I was a fighter, I was a daddy’s girl.

The whole 'bad girl' thing allows me to mess up sometimes. And I have freedom to say more of what I want to.

At home, I watch fights and documentaries - that's it. If it's not about the birth and death of stars, 'Frozen Planet,' or someone getting punched in the face, I'm probably not watching it.

Bio:
Ronda Rousey (born Ronda Jean Rousey in Riverside County, California on February 1, 1987) is an MMA fighter and Judoka. She trains under Gokor Chivichyan and became the first and only woman to win the UFC Women’s Bantamweight Champion. She also became the first woman to win a medal in the Olympic Games. in 2008, she took the bronze for Judo in Beijing. In addition to UFC, she has starred on Ultimate Fighter and landed her first movie roles in Expendables 3 and Fast & Furious 7.

Best Known For:
Ronda Rousey is best known for being an MMA fighter.

Personal Life:
Ronda Rousey has rarely talked about her dating life, but that she doesn’t have much time for it and that men are afraid to approach her.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,551 other followers