HomeCelebs › Robin Thicke

Robin Thicke

Also Known As: Robbie

Robin-Thicke-Bio-Photo
Fameflynet

Date of Birth: March 10, 1977
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Paula Patton
Best Quotes:

While other kids played with cars and toys, I listened to music all day. I wanted to sing it and learn it.

Life is full of constant ups and downs, and all I ask for is redemption in the end.

You have to give love to get love.

Bio:
Robin Thicke (born Robin Charles Thicke on March 10, 1977 in Los Angeles, California) is the son of actors Alan Thicke and Gloria Loring. He is an R&B singer/songwriter, musician, composer and actor who has written hit songs for artists such as Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Hudson, Usher and Mary J. Blige. He was also a judge on the ABC show Duets.

Best Known For: 
Robin Thicke is best known for being a singer/songwriter, and for his collaborations with artists such as 50 Cent, Lil Wayne and R. Kelly.

Personal Life:
Robin Thicke began dating actress Paula Patton at the age of 16. The two were married in 2005, and have a son named Julian Fuego Thicke, born April 6, 2010. Robin Thicke has dual citizanship; he is a Canadian citizen through his father, Alan Thicke.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,271 other followers