HomeCelebs › Porsha Williams

Porsha Williams

Also Known As: P-Stew

Porsha Stewart
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: January 1, 1982
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Best Quotes:

It's an every day situation, you know what I mean? This is 265 days a year.

Bio:
Porsha Williams (born in Atlanta, Georgia, in 1982) is an American philanthropist and reality TV star. Before being introduced as a cast member of Bravo’s The Real Housewives Of Atlanta in its fifth season, Porsha briefly worked at the Center For Disease Control.

Best Known For:
Porsha is best known for starring on Bravo’s The Real Housewives Of Atlanta.

Personal Life:
Porsha married former NFL player Kordell Stewart in May 2011, in a ceremony that was actually featured on WETV’s Platinum Weddings. In March 2013, the couple decided to separate.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,373 other followers