Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...


Also Known As: Jahron B

PARTYNEXTDOOR Celebrity Profile
AP Images

Date of Birth: July 3, 1993
Hometown: Mississauga, Canada
Best Quotes:

I would never call myself mysterious. The word I use is private. I'm not hiding from pictures. When you see me, I'll say whassup.

Dear God, take people out my life that need to be out my life & bring people in my life that need to be in my life.

PARTYNEXTDOOR (born Jahron Anthony Brathwaite on July 3, 1993 in Mississauga, Canada) singer, songwriter, record producer and rapper signed to Drake’s OVO Sound record label; his first release with the label was the single “Make a Mil” in 2013. Before taking on the stage name, he performing R&B under his real name, but took on the moniker from a FL Studio audio filter setting called “Party Next Door.” His first mixtape, PartyNextDoor, dropped in July 2013, and hit the Billboard Heatseekers Albums chart at number six. He opened for Drake on the rappers “Would You Like A Tour?” shows in 2013. His second album, PARTYNEXTDOOR 2, was released in July 2014. P3 is yet to be released.

Best Known For:
PARTYNEXTDOOR is best known as a rapper signed with Drake’s label, known for songs like “Nothing But Net.”

Personal Life:
PARTYNEXTDOOR dated R&B singer Kehlani for quite some time, before she got together with NBA star Kyrie Irving. But PARTYNEXTDOOR revealed on Instagram on March 28, 2016, that he and Kehlani may be sleeping together behind Kyrie’s back. At least, he posted a pic of them in bed together!

more stories!