HomeCelebs › Olivia Wilde

Olivia Wilde

Also Known As: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Olivia Wilde
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 10, 1984
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jason Sudeikis
Best Quotes:

The mark of a good marriage is partnership and continuing to feel inspired by your spouse. I had that with Tao. But the end is not necessarily the tragedy. Staying in a relationship that is no longer working is the tragedy. Living unhappily - that's the tragedy.

When you choose to be an actor, you are going against the odds.

I'm a natural blonde, but I feel like a brunette. I feel like people treat me now how I should be treated. People used to be shocked, when I was blond, that I wasn't stupid.

Bio:
Olivia Wilde was born Olivia Jane Cockburn on March 10, 1984 to two journalists. She’s appeared in numerous movies and became best known for her role as Marissa Cooper on The O.C. She also landed a role on the Fox medical drama, House, which she stayed on until 2011. Olivia change her last name to “Wilde,” because she’s a fan of Irish author, Oscar Wilde.

Best Known For:
Olivia Wilde is best known for acting on the hit show, House, and starring in the film, Cowboys & Aliens.

Personal Life:
Olivia Wilde married Italian prince, Tao Ruspoli, in 2003, and they divorced in 2011. She is currently engaged to actor, Jason Sudeikis, and the couple welcomed their first child together, Otis Alexander, on April 23, 2014.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,260 other followers