HomeCelebs › Michael Douglas

Michael Douglas

Also Known As: Mikey, Mike

Michael Douglas
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: September 25, 1944
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Best Quotes:

Actresses have more fear of being disliked. I, on the other hand, revel in it.

I don't know about Brad Pitt leaving that beautiful woman to go hold orphans for Angelina. I mean how long is that going to last?

The one thing that men and women have in common - they both like the company of men.

Bio:
Michael Douglas (born Michael Kirk Douglas in New Brunswick, New Jersey, on September 25, 1944), is an American actor. He has won four Golden Globes and two Academy Awards for his acting, and he is considered one of the greatest actors of today. His father is actor Kirk Douglas.

Best Known For:
Micheal Douglas is a famous actor best known for starring in films such as Wall Street and Wonder Boys.

Personal Life:
Micheal Douglas has been married twice. He married Diandra Luker and had a son called Cameron in 1978. They divorced and he married Catherine Zeta-Jones in 2000, and they have two kids called Dylan (2000) and Carys (2003). He is in remission from throat cancer since 2003.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,272 other followers