HomeCelebs › Malika Haqq

Malika Haqq

Also Known As: Mal, Lika, Leeks

188147295LW019_Kardashian_K
Getty

Date of Birth: March 10, 1983
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

It is worse later on... Don't suppress it, address it.

When I can't find my smile I pray

Don't ever say sorry when you don't mean it. Pacification does nothing for anyone and that is #theuglytruth

Bio:
Malika Haqq (born Malika Anjail Haqq in Los Angeles, Calif. on March 10, 1983) is an actress and director known for her roles in Sky High (2005), ATL (2006), Keeping Up with the Kardashians and Khloe & Lamar.

Best Known For:
Malika Haqq is best known for being best friends with Khloe Kardashian. She made headlines on Sept. 19, 2014 when a report claimed that Khloe had dumped ex French Montana for having a secret “texting relationship” with Malika behind her back.

Personal Life:
Malika Haqq has a twin sister named Khadijah. Khloe is so close with Malika and Khadijah Haqq that she once said she considers them her “sisters.”

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,023 other followers