HomeCelebs › LuAnn de Lesseps

LuAnn de Lesseps

Also Known As: The Countess, Countess LuAnn, LuAnn Nadeau

LuAnn de Lesseps
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: May 17, 1965
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jacques Azoulay
Best Quotes:

Is she trying to interrupt our henna session?

This is not the Plaza Hotel, this is Morocco!

Even Louis Vuitton makes mistakes.

Bio:
LuAnn de Lesseps (born LuAnn Nadeau on May 17, 1965 in Berlin, Connecticut) is a reality television personality, sometimes recording artist, and former fashion model best known for her appearances on the Bravo show The Real Housewives of New York City. She was previously married to French nobleman Count Alexandre de Lesseps, a descendant of Ferdinand de Lesseps, the architect of the Suez Canal, giving her the courtesy title of The Countess or Countess LuAnn.

Best Known For:
LuAnn de Lesseps is best known as one of the original stars of The Real Housewives Of New York City.

Personal Life:
In 1993, LuAnn married Alexandre de Lesseps, becoming his fourth wife. Together, they have two children, Victoria and Noel. They divorced in 2009. She is not dating Jacques Azoulay.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,583 other followers