Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Also Known As: Leo DiCaprio, Jack Dawson

Leonardo DiCaprio
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: November 11, 1974
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

To believe in love, to be ready to give up anything for it, to be willing to risk your life for it, is the ultimate tragedy.

The first kiss I had was the most disgusting thing in my life. The girl injected about a pound of saliva into my mouth, and when I walked away, I had to spit it all out.

Bio:
Leonardo DiCaprio (born Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio in Los Angeles, California on November 11, 1974) is an American actor and film producer. He has been nominated for the Golden Globe Award nine times as an actor, and won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor for his performance in The Aviator in 2004. After four previous nominations, Leo finally won his first Oscar on Feb. 28, 2016 for his blistering role of a frontiersman mauled by a bear and left for dead by his companions in The Revenant. Leo had swept awards season for the part, picking up a Golden Globe, SAG Award and a Critics Choice Award on his road to Oscar glory.

Best Known For:
Leonardo DiCaprio is best known for being one of the best actors of his generation, starring as Jack Dawson in Titanic, Blood Diamond, The Aviator, The Great Gatsby and The Revanent.

Personal Life:
Leo is one of Hollywood’s most famous bachelors. He has dated Bar Refaeli, Gisele Bundchen, and Blake Lively, but he has never settled down.

more stories!